UAE Dirham Exchange Rates Today

Dirham and riyal exchange rates today, 28 October 2026: 1 AED = 25.94 INR, 75.37 PKR and 17.42 PHP. Convert any amount below.

Updated 28 Oct 2026, 12:07 am UAE Mid-market rates Free converter
1 AED in INR
25.94
1 AED in PKR
75.37
1 AED in PHP
17.42
1 AED in BDT
33.72
1,000.00 AED =
25,941.20 INR
1 AED
25.94 INR
1 INR
0.0385 AED

UAE dirham and Saudi riyal rates today

Currency1 AED =1 SAR =Pages
Indian Rupee (INR)25.9425.41AED→INR · SAR→INR
Pakistani Rupee (PKR)75.3773.82AED→PKR · SAR→PKR
Philippine Peso (PHP)17.4217.06AED→PHP · SAR→PHP
Bangladeshi Taka (BDT)33.7233.02AED→BDT · SAR→BDT
Nepalese Rupee (NPR)41.5140.65AED→NPR · SAR→NPR
Sri Lankan Rupee (LKR)90.4188.54AED→LKR
Egyptian Pound (EGP)15.3215.01AED→EGP · SAR→EGP
US Dollar (USD)0.27230.2667AED→USD
British Pound (GBP)0.20400.1998AED→GBP
Euro (EUR)0.24340.2384AED→EUR
Jordanian Dinar (JOD)0.19310.1891
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0.38160.3738
Australian Dollar (AUD)0.38790.3799
Chinese Yuan (CNY)1.8201.782
Turkish Lira (TRY)13.5613.28
Swiss Franc (CHF)0.22520.2206
Singapore Dollar (SGD)0.34870.3415
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)1.1131.090
Indonesian Rupiah (IDR)4,941.814,839.68
Kenyan Shilling (KES)35.3734.64
Nigerian Naira (NGN)370.30362.64
Japanese Yen (JPY)42.8741.98

Gulf currency pegs

Currency1 AED =Peg
Saudi Riyal (SAR)1.0213.75 per USD
Qatari Riyal (QAR)0.99123.64 per USD
Kuwaiti Dinar (KWD)0.0845Basket of currencies
Omani Rial (OMR)0.10470.3845 per USD
Bahraini Dinar (BHD)0.10240.376 per USD

Popular pages: AED to INR · AED to PKR · AED to PHP · AED to BDT · AED to NPR · AED to LKR · AED to EGP · AED to USD · AED to GBP · AED to EUR · SAR to INR · SAR to PKR · SAR to PHP · SAR to BDT · SAR to NPR · SAR to EGP

Frequently asked questions

What is the dirham exchange rate today?

The table shows today’s mid-market rate for 1 UAE dirham and 1 Saudi riyal in every major currency, refreshed every hour. Exchange houses and banks add a margin to these rates.

Why does the dirham never change against the US dollar?

The UAE Central Bank has pegged the dirham at 3.6725 per US dollar since 1997. The Saudi riyal is pegged at 3.75, the Qatari riyal at 3.64, the Omani rial at 0.3845 and the Bahraini dinar at 0.376. Kuwait pegs its dinar to a basket of currencies.

When is the best time to send money home?

Because the dirham and riyal follow the dollar, your rate depends on how the home currency moves against the US dollar. Watch the 1-year chart below and compare the final amount across two or three providers before sending.

Is the rate the same at every exchange house?

No. Each exchange house and app sets its own buy and sell rate around the mid-market rate shown here, and some add a fixed fee. Compare the amount the receiver gets, not just the headline rate.

Last reviewed: October 2026